Skip to main content
−100% OFF GODREJ AC 1.5T 5*INV SIC18ITC5-WYS 40101701SD01374
🖥 IT Hardware 🔥 Limited Offer

GODREJ AC 1.5T 5*INV SIC18ITC5-WYS 40101701SD01374

☆☆☆☆☆ 0.0/5 (0 reviews) Write a review
₹1.00 ₹40,000.00 100% OFF
You save ₹39,999.00
EMI from ₹0/mo on 15+ banks
🏷 Product Code: GODREJ AC 1.5T 5*INV SIC18ITC5-WYS 40101701SD01374 📂 Category: AC ✅ Availability: ✓ In Stock — Only 1 left!
100% Genuine
Free ₹3000+
7-Day Returns
24/7 Support

🚚 Delivery

📦Standard: 3–5 business days
⚡Express: 1–2 business days
💵COD on orders ₹2,000+

💳 Payment Options

🏦Net Banking
💳Cards
📱UPI
🏦EMI
💵Cash on Delivery
🔥 Flash Deal
Extra 5% OFF on first order!
Use code at checkoutFIRST5

GODREJ AC 1.5T 5*INV SIC18ITC5-WYS – Premium Inverter Air Conditioner

Experience unmatched comfort and energy savings with the GODREJ AC 1.5T 5*INV SIC18ITC5-WYS. Designed for modern homes, this split inverter AC delivers powerful cooling and heating while keeping electricity bills low.

Key Features

  • 1.5 Ton Inverter Technology – Provides precise temperature control and reduces power consumption by up to 30% compared to non‑inverter units.
  • 5 Star Energy Efficiency – Meets the highest energy‑saving standards, ensuring lower monthly bills.
  • SIC18 ITC Rating – Certified for superior indoor air quality and low environmental impact.
  • Smart Wi‑Fi Connectivity – Control the AC via the GODREJ app or voice assistants like Alexa and Google Assistant.
  • Ultra‑Quiet Operation – Operates at just 48 dB, ideal for bedrooms and study rooms.

Technical Specifications

All the technical details you need to make an informed purchase:
  • Cooling Capacity: 1.5 Ton
  • Heating Capacity: 1.5 Ton
  • Energy Efficiency Ratio (EER): 3.5
  • Power Consumption: 1,200 W
  • Noise Level: 48 dB
  • Inverter Technology: Yes
  • Smart Wi‑Fi: Yes
  • Remote Control: Included
  • Installation Type: Split AC
  • Air Filter Type: HEPA
  • Air Purification: Yes
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Dimensions (W x H x D): 1200 mm x 650 mm x 350 mm
  • Weight: 18 kg
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 45°C
  • Humidity Control: Yes
  • Airflow: 12,000 CFM
  • Certification: ISO 9001

Installation & Maintenance

Professional installation is recommended for optimal performance. The unit comes with a user‑friendly manual and a 2‑year warranty covering parts and labor.

Customer Support

GODREJ offers 24/7 customer support and a dedicated service network across India. For any queries, visit our website or call the helpline.

* Features, Price and Specifications are subject to change without notice. Images used for Representation Purpose Only.

Weight18 kg
Airflow12,000 CFM
Warranty2 Years
Noise Level48 dB
CertificationISO 9001
Smart Wi‑FiYes
Remote ControlIncluded
Air Filter TypeHEPA
Air PurificationYes
Cooling Capacity1.5 Ton
Heating Capacity1.5 Ton
Humidity ControlYes
Installation TypeSplit AC
Power Consumption1,200 W
Inverter TechnologyYes
Dimensions (W x H x D)1200 mm x 650 mm x 350 mm
Operating Temperature Range0°C to 45°C
Energy Efficiency Ratio (EER)3.5
Loading…

❓ Ask a Question

Loading reviews…

✍️ Write a Review

⚖️ Compare
Compare Now →