Skip to main content
−100% OFF Daikin FTKU50XV16MKA – 1.5 Ton 5 Star Inverter Split AC Daikin for Efficient Cooling
🖥 IT Hardware 🔥 Limited Offer

Daikin FTKU50XV16MKA – 1.5 Ton 5 Star Inverter Split AC Daikin for Efficient Cooling

☆☆☆☆☆ 0.0/5 (0 reviews) Write a review
₹1.00 ₹39,999.00 100% OFF
You save ₹39,998.00
EMI from ₹0/mo on 15+ banks
🏷 Product Code: DAIKIN AC 1.5 TON 5* INV RKU50XV16MKA ODU (2026) 📂 Category: AC ✅ Availability: ✓ In Stock — Only 1 left!
100% Genuine
Free ₹3000+
7-Day Returns
24/7 Support

🚚 Delivery

📦Standard: 3–5 business days
⚡Express: 1–2 business days
💵COD on orders ₹2,000+

💳 Payment Options

🏦Net Banking
💳Cards
📱UPI
🏦EMI
💵Cash on Delivery
🔥 Flash Deal
Extra 5% OFF on first order!
Use code at checkoutFIRST5

Daikin FTKU50XV16MKA – 1.5 Ton 5 Star Inverter Split AC

Experience unparalleled cooling efficiency with the Daikin FTKU50XV16MKA, a 1.5-ton 5-star inverter split air conditioner designed for modern homes and offices. Its advanced inverter technology ensures precise temperature control while keeping energy consumption at a minimum.

Key Features

  • 5-Star Energy Efficiency Rating
  • Inverter Compressor for Variable Speed Operation
  • Smart Wi-Fi Connectivity with Daikin Smart App
  • Ultra-Quiet Operation – 32 dB(A) at 1.5 kHz
  • Advanced Air Purification with Ionizer and HEPA Filter

Technical Specifications

  • Cooling Capacity: 13,500 BTU/h (1.5 Ton)
  • Heating Capacity: 15,000 BTU/h
  • Power Consumption: 1,200 W (Cooling), 1,400 W (Heating)
  • Energy Efficiency Ratio (EER): 11.25
  • Seasonal Energy Efficiency Ratio (SEER): 5.5
  • Noise Level: 32 dB(A) (Indoor), 55 dB(A) (Outdoor)
  • Dimensions (W x H x D): 1040 x 520 x 260 mm
  • Weight: 18 kg (Indoor Unit)
  • Warranty: 2 Years (Parts & Labor)
  • Installation: Wall Mount
  • Airflow: 1,200 CFM
  • Filter Type: HEPA + Ionizer
  • Control: Touch Panel + Remote
  • Smart Features: Wi-Fi, Voice Control (Alexa, Google Assistant)
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 45°C
  • Humidity Control: 30% to 90%
Upgrade your indoor environment with Daikin’s cutting-edge technology, ensuring comfort, savings, and a healthier living space.

* Features, Price and Specifications are subject to change without notice. Images used for Representation Purpose Only.

Weight18 kg (Indoor Unit)
Airflow1,200 CFM
ControlTouch Panel + Remote
Warranty2 Years (Parts & Labor)
Filter TypeHEPA + Ionizer
Noise Level32 dB(A) (Indoor), 55 dB(A) (Outdoor)
InstallationWall Mount
Smart FeaturesWi-Fi, Voice Control (Alexa, Google Assistant)
Cooling Capacity13,500 BTU/h (1.5 Ton)
Heating Capacity15,000 BTU/h
Humidity Control30% to 90%
Indoor Unit TypeWall Mount Split
Outdoor Unit TypeWall Mount Split
Power Consumption1,200 W (Cooling), 1,400 W (Heating)
Inverter TechnologyVariable Speed Compressor
Dimensions (W x H x D)1040 x 520 x 260 mm
Operating Temperature Range0°C to 45°C
Energy Efficiency Ratio (EER)11.25
Seasonal Energy Efficiency Ratio (SEER)5.5
Loading…

❓ Ask a Question

Loading reviews…

✍️ Write a Review

⚖️ Compare
Compare Now →